Search
Browse Categories

Myrrh Essential Oil, 1 oz.

<< Previous in Essential Oils: M - Z Next in Essential Oils: M - Z >>
Price: $24.50
Item Number: MYEO

Purpose: Anti-Wrinkle, Fixative, Sores

Common other names: Sum Myrrh, Common Myrrh, Hirabol Myrrh, Myrrha

Blends well with: Frankincense, Sandalwood, Cypress, Rosemary, and Vetiver

Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of oleoresin-gum

Country of Origin: Somalia, Ethiopia, Sudan, Southern Arabia

Other Uses: Perfumery, Cosmetics, Incense

Cautions: Do not use while pregnant or nursing.

Essential oils are oils in their purest form that have been extracted from the flowers, roots, leaves, stems, or bark of certain plant species. These essential oils are NOT the same type of essential oils that are found at your local craft store, grocery store, or flea market. These are the purest and finest aromatherapy grade essential oils available. Essential oils should be diluted with a carrier oil such as sweet almond oil before placing directly on the skin. Please do a patch test for skin sensitivity. GLASS DROPPERS MAY BE PURCHASED HERE.